Union County Conference baseball, softball all-division teams for 2018 here

UNION COUNTY CONFERENCE BASEBALL
ALL-DIVISION TEAMS FOR 2018

WATCHUNG:
Gordon Graceffo, Cranford, pitcher
Jim Shriner, Cranford, right field
Andre Tirso, Elizabeth, outfield
Israel Santana, Elizabeth, catcher
Daniel Serretti, Gov. Livingston, shortstop
Andrew Compton, Gov. Livingston, third base
Stephen Reid, Gov. Livingston, designated hitter
D.J. Gonelli, Gov. Livingston, pitcher-first base
Will Gale, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, right field
Sam Schetelich, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, shortstop
Jerry Gamone, Union, catcher
Zach Fernandez, Union, pitcher
Cory Hiltz, Westfield, pitcher
Chris Wagner, Westfield, first base
Jake Vall-Llobera, Westfield, catcher
HONORABLE MENTION
Mike Murphy, Cranford, center field
Jake VanDam, Cranford, pitcher
Tyler Szczech, Cranford, shortstop
Will Jennings, Gov. Livingston, right field
Tyler McCulloch, Gov. Livingston, left field
Liam Hulburt, Gov. Livingston, pitcher
Jake Friedman, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, pitcher-first base
Jonathan Ramos, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, infield
Anthony Dinizo, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, outfield
Andrew Sanborn, Union, pitcher-center field
Brandon Bedlivy, Union, pitcher
Mike Velez, Union, pitcher

MOUNTAIN:
Joe Turek, Johnson, catcher
Steve Harrington, Johnson, infield
Kyle Adorno, Johnson, outfield
Kevin Metz, Johnson, infield
Austin Urban, Linden, pitcher
Ryan Wagner, Linden, utility
Adriel Lopez, Linden, infield
Dillon Donohue, Union Catholic, infield
Danny Isralowitz, Summit, outfield
Will Hellings, Summit, pitcher
Alex Boburka, Summit, pitcher
Stanton Leuthner, New Providence, infield
Chris Kubas, New Providence, catcher
Ryan Sherman, New Providence, pitcher
Dylan Bedder, New Providence, pitcher
HONORABLE MENTION
Connor Trower, Union Catholic
Brandon Welsh, Union Catholic
Jayden McReynolds, Union Catholic
Pat Grady, Johnson
Christian Ortiz, Linden
Francisco Castillo, Linden
Matt Reddy, Summit
Andrew Miller, Summit
Trevor Mutolo, Summit
Justin Weiss, Summit
Tommy Jankowski, New Providence
Tyler DeGeorge, New Providence
Greg Lambert, New Providence
Jack Connor, New Providence

VALLEY:
Jason Winters, Rahway, pitcher-outfield
Luis Muller, Rahway, outfield
Jayson Gonzalez, Rahway, pitcher-infield
Andres Garcia, Rahway, infield
Dylan Camilo, Roselle Park, pitcher
Josh Delarosa, Roselle Park, outfield
Ray Arocha, Roselle Park, shortstop-outfield
Juan Nunez, Roselle Park, outfield
Andrew Meisner, Oratory, pitcher
Nick Demarinis, Oratory, first base
James Kim, Oratory, outfield
Ryan Lashuk, Dayton, pitcher
Michael Cacioppo, Dayton, third base
Gustavo Carreto, Brearley, outfield
Xavier Krok, Roselle Catholic, outfield
HONORABLE MENTION
Sean Matthews, Roselle Park, first base
Nate Nunez, Roselle Park, outfield
Anthony Santucci, Dayton, first base
Jeff Carrier, Dayton, third base
Will Hodic, Dayton, outfield
Jack Quinn, Dayton, catcher
Nicholas Ferrante, Brearley, outfield
Ivan Rosa, Brearley, third base
Dominick Williams, Rahway, utility
James Howlett, Roselle Catholic, catcher
Justin Mazzitelli, Roselle Catholic, outfield
William DeMilt, Oratory, outfield
Will Logerfo, Oratory, third base
Addison Drone, Oratory, second base
John Lally, Oratory, DH-first base

SKY:
Waldy Arias, Plainfield, shortstop
Toran Smith, Plainfield, third base
Skyler Frye, Plainfield, catcher
David Mullen, Plainfield, pitcher
Baldwin Gomez, Plainfield, pitcher
Radison Binilla, Plainfield, second base
Placido Gomez, Plainfield, designated hitter
Ronnie Wallraff, Hillside, pitcher-shortstop
Lamar McLean, Hillside, third base
Giovanni Hernandez, Hillside, first base
Syrus Scott, Roselle, catcher
Joshua Martinez, Roselle, shortstop
Angel Sanchez, Roselle, outfield
Joey Prandy, Roselle, first base
Jose Hildago, Hillside, pitcher
Carlos Acosta, Plainfield, outfield
Jared Rosario, Plainfield, pitcher
HONORABLE MENTION
Justice Evans, Hillside, infield
Shemar Morrison, Roselle, pitcher
Christopher Vailliny, Roselle, pitcher
Ryan Ferreira, Roselle, infield

UNION COUNTY CONFERENCE SOFTBALL
ALL-DIVISION TEAMS FOR 2018

WATCHUNG:
Erica Lawrence, Westfield, catcher
Genevieve Howell, Westfield, left field
Nicole Cassno, Johnson, pitcher
Victoria Zatko, Johnson, softball
Hannah Brogan, Johnson, outfield
Megan Tinger, Johnson, catcher
Mayanah McIntosh, Elizabeth, pitcher
Tatiano Mertyl, Elizabeth, shortstop
Sarah Gluck, Cranford, third base
Brenna Dolan, Cranford, pitcher
Erin Schwerdtfeger, Cranford, catcher
Jamie Belfer, Gov. Livingston, center field
Janey Morabito, Gov. Livingston, second base
Aislinn O’Keefe, Gov. Livingston, catcher
HONORABLE MENTION
Emma Ruiz, Elizabeth, catcher
Natalie Chappotin, Elizabeth, second base
Lauren Dohan, Johnson, outfield
Morrigan Gardiner, Cranford, first base
Natalie Patterson, Westfield, first base
Michaela Hobson, Westfield, pitcher
Julia McConekey, Gov. Livingston, outfield
Evan Pallitta, Gov. Livingston, outfield
Sofia Mouchtaris, Gov. Livingston, first base-third base

MOUNTAIN:
Maddie Hummel, Roselle Park, pitcher
Merissa Gilic, Roselle Park, outfield
Sarah Lippin, Roselle Park, outfield
Hailey Ortega, Roselle Park, catcher
Madison Cieslinski, Roselle Park, infield
Arielle Roman, Union, catcher
Tamia Howell, Union, outfield
Alyssa Thomas, Union, pitcher
Maggie Phillips, Dayton, outfield
Victoria Delia, Dayton, outfield
Amanda Lau, Dayton, shortstop
Michelle Capizzano, Brearley, pitcher
Nikki Smith, Brearley, shortstop
Karyn Shimazu, Brearley, third base
Hannah Lyman, Scotch Plains, third base
Sarah McEvoy, Scotch Plains, shortstop
Zoe Cardenas, Scotch Plains, pitcher
Olivia Tirso, Benedictine Academy, shortstop
Jocelyn Vega, Benedictine Academy, pitcher
HONORABLE MENTION
Bree Manresa, Brearley, outfield
Holly Wilson, Dayton, designated hitter
Simone Casella, Union, infield
Elizabeth Arias, Union, infield
Angelina Chacon, Roselle Park, infield
Emma Cieslinski, Roselle Park, infield
Alex Cieslinski, Roselle Park, infield
Paige Junior, Roselle Park, outfield
Angie DeGiacomo, Scotch Plains, catcher
Quinn Kekelis, Scotch Plains, first base
Molly Burke, Benedictine Academy, first base
Yaselin Gonzalez, Benedictine Academy, catcher
Aimee Vega, Benedictine Academy, infield

VALLEY:
Morgan Connolly, New Providence, pitcher
Katie Harris, New Providence, first base
Shannon Costello, Oak Knoll, catcher
Emma Shaheed, Oak Knoll, shortstop
Taylor Thompson, Summit, shortstop
Ava Calabrese, Summit, first base
Kasey Walsh, Summit, center field
Kendall Blomfield, Summit, pitcher
Justina Benvenuto, Union Catholic, pitcher
Gianna Peralta, Union Catholic, shortstop
Lindsey Rotoly, Union Catholic, catcher
Sarah Ohnmeiss, Union Catholic, outfield
Jess Natunen, Summit, third base
Lindsay Faria, Linden, first base
Ava Garay, Rahway, pitcher-shortstop
HONORABLE MENTION
Billie Kluse, Rahway
Lauren Meehan, Oak Knoll
Cara Minter, Oak Knoll
Grace Sanders, Oak Knoll
Kelly Doyle, New Providence
Shannon Clark, Linden
Autumn Barge, Union Catholic
Gabby Velona, Union Catholic
Veronica Thompson, Summit
Dianelys Garcia, Linden
Ayanna Heyward, Linden

SKY:
Arianna Diaz, Plainfield, pitcher
Karelis Acosta, Plainfield, shortstop
Kayla Brice, Plainfield, third base
Kelsey Burrows, Kent Place, catcher
Morgan Moran, Kent Place, pitcher
Gabby Alpert, Kent Place, shortstop
Madison Dixon, Roselle, pitcher
Samantha Nieves, Roselle, catcher
Talure Watson, Roselle, shortstop
Colleen Badalis, Roselle Catholic, third base
Brielle Ramirez, Roselle Catholic, catcher
Kaitlyn Matta, Roselle Catholic, shortstop
Keyla Francia, Plainfield, outfield
Sarah Johnson, Kent Place, outfield
KyAsia Mays, Hillside, third base
Nicole Lavoura, Hillside, catcher
Nathaly Lazo, Hillside, pitcher
HONORABLE MENTION
Giorianna Merrado, Plainfield, catcher
Deniesha Green, Plainfield, second base
Trisha Lee, Kent Place, outfield
Ava Zaleck, Kent Place, second base
Aman Perez, Roselle, second base
Kayla Vaval, Roselle, outfield
Grace Enderle, Roselle Catholic, pitcher
Wendie Castor, Roselle Catholic, first base
Yosmely Bernal Vargas, Plainfield, outfield
Ariel Lashinsky, Kent Place, pitcher
Aaliyan Cartargena, Roselle, third base
Julisa Cruz, Hillside, second base
Abigail Pereira, Hillside, center field

JR PARACHINI

COMMENTS