Union County Conference girls’ basketball All-Division teams for 2017-2018 here

PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI – From left, junior Taniya Hanner and senior Victoria Jacobs were Union County Conference First Team All-Watchung Division selections.

UNION COUNTY CONFERENCE

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

ALL-DIVISION TEAMS FOR 2017-2018:

 

WATCHUNG DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Camryn Wichelns, Cranford, senior

Brennah Cody, The Patrick School, junior

Lashae Dwyter, The Patrick School, freshman

Madison Ruddy, The Patrick School, sophomore

Tyara McQueen, Roselle Catholic, senior

Taniya Hanner, Roselle Catholic, junior

Victoria Jacobs, Roselle Catholic, senior

Allison Seater, Union, senior

Molly Ryan, Westfield, senior

Sam Stravach, Westfield, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Kaitlyn Cumiskey, New Providence, sophomore

Division champion: The Patrick School

 

MOUNTAIN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Wil’Lisha Jackson, Rahway, senior

Nya Downing, Scotch Plains, senior

Abbe-Gayle Burton, Scotch Plains, senior

Brianna O’Brien, Scotch Plains, senior

Emily Archer, Oak Knoll, senior

Greta Criqui, Oak Knoll, freshman

Skylar Dowling, Gov. Livingston, sophomore

Amy Wysocki, Johnson, senior

Christina Richson, Summit, senior

Annabella Yorio, Summit, freshman

HONORABLE MENTION

Bailey Rosenmeier, Johnson, junior

Laura Borys, Oak Knoll, senior

Fiona Kerr, Gov. Livingston, junior

Stefanie DeVizio, Scotch Plains, junior

Taylor Williams, Rahway, junior

Catherine Maloney, Summit, senior

Division co-champions: Oak Knoll, Summit

 

VALLEY DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Amanda Lau, Dayton, senior

Nicolette Angelo, Dayton, senior

Sayre Brandstatter, Dayton, senior

Aliyah Bashir, Elizabeth, freshman

Renee Rocha, Linden, freshman

Lexis Rodriguez, Linden, senior

Ja’lah White, Plainfield, senior

J’Daah Wyatt-Doyle, Plainfield, junior

Izzy DiDario, Union Catholic, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Camille Fleming, Elizabeth, sophomore

Natalie Chappotin, Elizabeth, sophomore

Karisma Lewis, Linden, senior

Natasha Dirati Onyango, Plainfield, senior

Division champion: Dayton

 

SKY DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Maggie Russell, Kent Place, junior

Erin Cronin, Kent Place, senior

Ellie Alix, Kent Place, junior

Micaela Etlinger, Brearley, sophomore

Hannah Bondalo, Brearley, junior

Kiara Adomo, Brearley, senior

Jocelyn Vega, Benedictine, sophomore

Olivia Tirso, Benedictine, junior

Lucy Rennar, Roselle Park, junior

Emma Cieslinski, Roselle Park, sophomore

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Johnson, Kent Place, junior

Sofia Lospinoso, Brearley, sophomore

Yaz Gonzalez, Benedictine, junior

Alexis Cieslinski, Roselle Park, sophomore

Zahkyrah Carter, Roselle, junior

Division champion: Kent Place

 

JR PARACHINI

Leave a Reply