Revised Union County football schedules – as of Aug. 21 – here; Roselle will play home dates at Rahway River Park

Roselle Park will host Roselle on Thanksgiving in 100th meeting; Rahway will play Johnson at home on Thanksgiving at Veterans Field

REVISED 2017 UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

AS OF MONDAY, AUG. 21, 2017

2017 UNION FARMERS
Sept. 8 at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 Westfield, 7 p.m
Oct. 13 at Franklin, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Ridge, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 at B-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Nov. 22 at Linden, 7 p.m.

2017 ROSELLE PARK PANTHERS
Sept. 8 South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 Dayton, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 Brearley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13 People’s Prep Charter, 7 p.m.
Oct. 21 at New Providence, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3 Manville, 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 Roselle, 10:30 a.m.

2017 BREARLEY BEARS
Sept. 1 Holmdel, 6 p.m.
Sept. 15 Belvidere, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 Dayton, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13 Manville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 at New Providence, 7 p.m.
Nov. 4 at Hillside, 2 p.m.

2017 DAYTON BULLDOGS
Sept. 8 Belvidere, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23 at Manville, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 Highland Park, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Brearley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14 at Hillside, 1 p.m.
Oct. 21 Roselle, 1 p.m.
Oct. 27 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

2017 GOV. LIVINGSTON HIGHLANDERS
Sept. 9 Voorhees, 2 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Rahway, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23 North Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Summit, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13 at Somerville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Cranford, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Johnson, 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 New Providence, 10:30 a.m.

2017 SUMMIT HILLTOPPERS
Sept. 9 North Hunterdon, 2 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Immaculata, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 Scotch Plains, 4 p.m.
Oct. 6 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13 at Cranford, 7 p.m.
Oct. 21 North Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Oct. 27 at Rahway, 7 p.m.
Nov. 4 Somerville, 2 p.m.

2017 ELIZABETH MINUTEMEN
Sept. 8 at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 Union, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 at Linden, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14 at Westfield, 1 p.m.
Oct. 20 Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 Ridge, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

2017 HILLSIDE COMETS
Sept. 9 Rahway, 1 p.m.
Sept. 15 at New Providence, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23 Bernards, 1 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. Roselle, 7 p.m., RRP
Oct. 6 at Johnson, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14 Dayton, 1 p.m.
Oct. 21 Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.
Oct. 27 at Cranford, 7 p.m.
Nov. 4 Brearley, 2 p.m.

2017 LINDEN TIGERS
Sept. 9 at Westfield, 1 p.m.
Sept. 15 Scotch Plains, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Ridge, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.
Oct. 28 at Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Franklin, 7 p.m.
Nov. 22 Union, 7 p.m.

2017 RAHWAY INDIANS
Sept. 9 at Hillside, 1 p.m.
Sept. 15 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Cranford, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 Voorhees, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Somerville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Scotch Plains, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 Summit, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 Johnson, 10:30 a.m.
Rahway’s first four home dates
are at Rahway River Park. Its
Thanksgiving Day game will be at
Veterans Field.

2017 ROSELLE RAMS
Sept. 8 Bernards, 7 p.m.
Sept. 16 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Johnson, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 Hillside, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 New Providence, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13 Belleville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 21 at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Roselle Park, 10:30 a.m.
All home games will be played
at Rahway River Park.

2017 CRANFORD COUGARS
Sept. 8 at Somerville, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Voorhees, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 Rahway, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 7 at Scotch Plains, 2 p.m.
Oct. 13 Summit, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 Hillside, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

2017 JOHNSON CRUSADERS
Sept. 8 New Providence, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Bernards, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 Roselle, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 Hillside, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Somerville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 27 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Rahway, 10:30 a.m.

2017 WESTFIELD BLUE DEVILS
Sept. 9 Linden, 1 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Ridge, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Franklin, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 Watchung Hills, 4 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Union, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14 Elizabeth, 1 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Immaculata, 7 p.m.
Nov. 4 Scotch Plains, 2 p.m.
Nov. 23 Plainfield, 11 a.m.

2017 PLAINFIELD CARDINALS
Sept. 9 Immaculata, 1 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Union, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 Ridge, 2 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14 Watchung Hills, 1 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Oct. 28 Linden, 1 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Westfield, 11 a.m.

2017 SCOTCH PLAINS RAIDERS
Sept. 8 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Linden, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23 Immaculata, 1 p.m.
Sept. 29 at Summit, 4 p.m.
Oct. 7 Cranford, 2 p.m.
Oct. 14 North Hunterdon, 1 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Rahway, 7 p.m.
Oct. 28 Somerville, 2 p.m.
Nov. 4 at Westfield, 2 p.m.

2017 NEW PROVIDENCE PIONEERS
Sept. 8 at Johnson, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 Hillside, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23 Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.
Sept. 28 at Bernards, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6 vs. Roselle, 7 p.m., RRP
Oct. 21 Roselle Park, 1 p.m.
Oct. 27 Brearley, 7 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Gov. Livingston, 10:30 a.m.

  • JR PARACHINI

COMMENTS