Roselle Park grapplers capture first UCT title since 2003

Champions include Hillburn at 145, Matthews at 152 and Parraga at 106

PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI - Roselle Park captured its first UCT championship since 2003.
PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI – Roselle Park captured its first UCT championship since 2003.
PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI - Roselle Park junior Brian Matthews captured the 152 title as the fourth seed.
PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI – Roselle Park junior Brian Matthews captured the 152 title as the fourth seed.
PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI - Summit, at left, and Union grapplers compete against each other in Saturday's UCT at Union.
PHOTO BY JR PARACHINI – Summit, at left, and Union grapplers compete against each other in Saturday’s UCT at Union.

UNION – Brian Matthews came to Roselle Park from South Jersey and immediately rushed for over 1,000 yards to help lead the Panthers to their first state championship football game in 19 years.

The talented junior grappler is also off to a pretty good start on the wrestling mat.

Matthews conquered the weight class of 152 pounds in capturing his first county championship Saturday at the 38th annual Wrestling Union County Tournament at the Louis J. Rettino Gymnasium.

Roselle Park won the team championship for the first time since 2003, garnering its record 12th crown with 172.5 points.

The Panthers prevented Brearley – which finished second with 149.5 points – from winning a record eighth title in a row. Brearley won the last seven championships – which is all seven of its titles – while Roselle Park also won seven in a row from 1997-2003.

Roselle Park, Brearley and Governor Livingston had the most champions with three, while Johnson had two and Westfield, Scotch Plains and Summit grabbed one each.

Matthews won two matches by pin, one by major decision and one by decision – two of his wins were also by shutout – to garner the 152 title as the fourth seed.

Matthews pinned third-seeded Jonniel Bazan of Elizabeth in 3:55 in the final after he blanked top-seeded Derrick Washington of Plainfield 5-0 in the semifinals.

Matthews, who didn’t start wrestling until Dec. 24 because of the concussion he sustained in Roselle Park’s championship football game against Hoboken on Dec. 7, was the only grappler to defeat a top-seeded wrestler before the finals.

“Brian hit the ground running hard,” Roselle Park head coach John Ranieri said.

It was Matthews’ first time wrestling Washington.

“I wasn’t intimidated at all,” said Matthews, a transfer from Brick Township. “I came out hard and once I got my first two points I was on my way.”

“Brian was very smart and got out of the bottom against a kid who is very good on top,” Ranieri said. “It was a difficult match.”

Matthews also faced Bazan for the first time.

“I came out physical again and knew I was the better wrestler,” Matthews said.

Matthews’ record went from 10-0 to 14-0.

His first two wins were against 13th-seeded Brayden Provan of New Providence, by pin in 3:41 in the first round, and over fifth-seeded Dominick Pigna of Scotch Plains by the score of 9-0 in the quarterfinals.

Wrestling for a program rich in history like Roselle Park is not lost on Matthews. He was one of four Panthers to reach the finals and the second to win a title, right behind 145-pounder Pete Hilburn – a junior who was also a top seed and who is also a transfer student, coming in from St. Peter’s Prep. Hilburn wrestled at the Jersey City parochial school his freshman and sophomore seasons.

“Coming into this program is an incredible honor,” Matthews said. “I’m going to try to go as far as I can take it this year.”

Also for Roselle Park in the finals, Hugo Parraga won at 106 as the top seed, while Phil Woods finished second at 170 as the third seed.

Parraga held off second-seeded Tyler Gazaway of New Providence 7-6 in the 106 final, which was one of the more competitive title matches.

“We have strong leadership and positive team chemistry,” Ranieri said. “We had 13 in the quarterfinals, eight in the semifinals and three of our four kids won in the finals. Getting off to a good start was a big help.”

Union senior heavyweight Kris Lewis was the first Farmer grappler to reach the finals in several years, falling to top-seeded and defending champion Anthony Tufaro, a Scotch Plains senior, 12-4 in the final.

“We’re very proud of what Kris did today,” said Union head coach Dino DeBellonia.

Lewis, the sixth seed, first pinned 11th-seeded Max Burgos of Linden in 3:45 in the first round. Lewis won his quarterfinal round match by default over third-seeded Stephen Bremer of New Providence and then he pinned second-seeded Stephan Davis of Rahway in 1:05 in the semifinals.

“His match against the kid from Rahway in the semifinals was a big win,” DeBellonia said. “He executed a move we drill daily called a ‘far roll.’

“We’re happy for him and this is one of the little things we’ve accomplished that we hope to build on for a great deal more success in the future.”

Governor Livingston senior Jon Mele captured his third county crown by blanking second-seeded Nick Tekula of Linden 12-0 in the 120 final. Mele, the top seed, earned last year’s UCT award for the most pins in the least time – three in 8:08.

Mele captured his first UCT title as a sophomore in 2011, winning at 103, and last year as a junior he claimed the 113 crown.

Twelve top seeds won championships and six of the seven returning champions won again, those wrestlers being Brearley junior Nick DeMarco, GL senior Jon Mele, GL junior Ryan Hoy, Brearley junior John Balboni, Brearley junior Joe Balboni and Scotch Plains senior Anthony Tufaro.

Summit senior Nick Abbott, who won at 126 last year, finished fifth as the fourth seed at 132.



T. Ralph “Pug” Williams

Joe Pickton, New Providence

Coach of the Year

Rick Ortega, Johnson

Outstanding Wrestler (106-145)

Ryan Hoy, GL, 132

Outstanding Wrestler (152-HWT)

John Balboni, Brearley, 160


NOTES: All 14 top seeds advanced to the semifinals.

Thirteen of the 14 top seeds made it to the finals.

Plainfield junior Derrick Washington was the first top seed to lose, falling to fourth-seeded Brian Matthews of Roselle Park 5-0 in the 152 semifinals.

There were 10 finals matchups pitting seeds 1 vs. 2, with the exceptions being at 113, 132, 152 and 170.


TEAMS: 1-Roselle Park 172.5. 2-Brearley 149.5. 3-Westfield 139.5.

4-Cranford 119. 5-Gov. Livingston 114.5. 6-Scotch Plains 99.

7-New Providence 97. 8-Johnson 90. 9-Rahway 87. 10-Elizabeth 73.

11-Union 65. 12-Linden 53. 13-Plainfield 50. 14-Summit 47.



138: 1-John Coler, Johnson dec. 2-Daniel Kourakos, New Providence, 9-5.

145: 1-Pete Hilburn, Roselle Park dec. 2-Dan Smith, New Providence, 3-0.

152: 4-Brian Matthews, Roselle Park pin 3-Jonniel Bazan, Elizabeth, 3:55.

160: 1-John Balboni, Brearley dec. 2-Colin Barber, Westfield, 6-1.

170: 1-Joe Balboni, Brearley tech. fall 3-Phil Woods, Roselle Park, 22-7 (4:33).

182: 1-Brian Bulger, Westfield dec. 2-Jeff Velez, Brearley, 10-3.

195: 1-Shane Haddad, Gov. Livingston pin 2-Nick Arnold, Westfield, 5:29.

220: 1-A.J. Iarussi, Summit pin 2-Jeff Weiss, Cranford, 4:24.

HWT: 1-Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains, maj. dec. 6-Kris Lewis, Union, 12-4.

106: 1-Hugo Parraga, Roselle Park dec. 2-Tyler Gazaway, New Prov., 7-6.

113: 1-Nick DeMarco, Brearley pin 6-Carmine Boccellari, New Prov., 3:43.

120: 1-Jon Mele, Gov. Livingston maj.  dec. 2-Nick Tekula, Linden, 12-0.

126: 1-Charlie Hudak, Johnson pin 2-Isaac Valentin, Rahway, 4:25.

132: 3-Ryan Hoy, Gov. Livingston dec. 1-Gavin Murray, Cranford, 9-8.



138: 1-John Coler, Johnson vs. 2-Daniel Kourakos, New Providence.

145: 1-Pete Hilburn, Roselle Park vs. 2-Dan Smith, New Providence.

152: 4-Brian Matthews, Roselle Park vs. 3-Jonnniel Bazan, Elizabeth.

160: 1-John Balboni, Brearley vs. 2-Colin Barber, Westfield.

170: 1-Joe Balboni, Brearley vs. 3-Phil Woods, Roselle Park.

182: 1-Brian Bulger, Westfield vs. 2-Jeff Velez, Brearley.

195: 1-Shane Haddad, Gov. Livingston vs. 2-Nick Arnold, Westfield.

220: 1-A.J. Iarussi, Summit vs. 2-Jeff Weiss, Cranford.

HWT: 1-Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains, vs. 6-Kris Lewis, Union.

106: 1-Hugo Parraga, Roselle Park vs. 2-Tyler Gazaway, New Providence.

113: 1-Nick DeMarco, Brearley vs. 6-Carmine Boccellari, New Providence.

120: 1-Jon Mele, Gov. Livingston vs. 2-Nick Tekula, Linden.

126: 1-Charlie Hudak, Johnson vs. 2-Isaac Valentin, Rahway.

132: 1-Gavin Murray, Cranford vs. 3-Ryan Hoy, Gov. Livingston.



106: Kyle Gregorio, Johnson

113: John Devito, Roselle Park

120: Devin Jefferson, Rahway

126: Tim Murphy, Brearley

132: Matt Barber, Westfield

138: Nick Velez, Westfield

145: Nicko Capello, Cranford

152: Derrick Washington, Plainfield

160: Justin Becker, Rahway

170: Corey Markovitch, Cranford

182: Khalil Burns, Linden

195: Rob Kessler, Cranford

220: Vinny Picarelli, Roselle Park

HWT: Kyle Brookens, Plainfield



106: Nick Kalimtzis, Westfield

113: Joe Colder, Gov. Livingston

120: Andy Santamaria, Roselle Park

126: Daniel Tibere, Linden

132: Brian Lapham, Scotch Plains

138: Neo-Joe Lughas, Plainfield

145: Dein Rice, Scotch Plains

152: Corey Birch, Cranford

160: Jimmy Dwyer, Cranford

170: Joseph Ciarocca, New Providence

182: Allen Nunez, Roselle Park

195: Evaristo Diaz, Elizabeth

220: Ed Olenick, Johnson

HWT: Stephan Davis, Rahway



106: Chris Sergio, Gov. Livingston

113: JT Beirne, Scotch Plains

120: Dylan Oliva, Brearley

126: Nick Testa, Summit

132: Nick Abbott, Summit

138: Majid Abdur Rahman, Rahway

145: Nick Rotondo, Westfield

152: Dominick Pigna, Scotch Plains

160: Steve Loevsky, Roselle Park

170: Matt Ridge, Scotch Plains

182: Luke Sammarone, New Providence

195: Danny Van Brunt, Scotch Plains

220: David Tobe, Elizabeth

HWT: Joe Romero, Elizabeth



106: Wesley Ortiz, Elizabeth

113: John Fuller, Westfield

120: Dave Busch, Cranford

126: Josh Gergich, Roselle Park

132: Matt Swain, Roselle Park

138: Bruno Zurita, Elizabeth

145: Jeremy Randolph, Union

152: Adams Desir, Rahway

160: Brandon Paris, Union

170: Dan Syzdek, Union

182: Alex Mirabella, Scotch Plains

195: Saviero Salfcas, Brearley

220: Jorge Quintero, Union

HWT: Rasheed Banks, Brearley



106: Parraga pin Kalimtzis, 3:15.

106: Gazaway maj. dec. Gregorio, 9-0.

113: DeMarco dec. Colder, 7-3.

113: Boccellari dec. Devito, 8-4.

120: Mele pin Santamaria, 1:57.

120: Tekula dec. Jefferson, 5-1.

126: Hudak pin Tibere, 0:56.

126: Valentin dec. Murphy, 3-0.

132: Murray dec. Lapham, 5-4.

132: Hoy pinned Barber, 4:20.

138: Coler dec. Velez, 6-4.

138: Kourakos maj. dec. Lughas 11-3.

145: Hilburn dec. Rice, 6-2.

145: Smith dec. Capello, 4-1 (3OT).

152: Matthews, dec. Washington, 5-0.

152: Bazan in Birch, 2:40.

160: Balboni dec. Dwyer, 9-3.

160: Barber dec. Becker, 3-1.

170: Balboni pinned Ciarocca, 3:17.

170: Woods maj. dec. Markovitch, 9-1.

182: Bulger maj. dec. Nunez, 10-1.

182: Velez pinned Burns, 0:58.

195: Haddad tech. fall Diaz, 21-4 (4:18).

195: Arnold pin Kessler, 3:54.

220: Iarussi pin Picarelli, 1:45.

220: Weiss pin Olenick, 3:25.

HWT: Tufaro pin Brookens, 4:52.

HWT: Lewis pin Davis, 1:05.



106: Parraga maj. dec. Sergio, 13-0.

106: Kalimtzis, pin Phillipe, 1:06.

106: Gregorio pin Ortiz, 3:09.

106: Gazaway pin Simonetti, 0:59.

113: DeMarco pin Thevenin, 2:29.

113: Colder, dec. Fuller, 3-0.

113: Bocccellari dec. Beirne, 3-0.

113: Devito maj. dec. Sheehy, 9-0.

120: Mele pin Oliva, 1:48.

120: Santamaria maj. dec. Cunnningham 14-6.

120: Jefferson pin Nobrega, 2:22.

120: Tekula maj. dec. Busch 13-4.

126: Hudak dec. Gergich, 5-3.

126: Tibere pin St. John, 4:57.

126: Murphy dec. Testa, 10-5.

126: Valentin dec. Aldana, 7-0.

132: Murray pin Dorvius, 2:53.

132: Lapham dec. Abbott, 7-3.

132: Hoy pin Mooney, 1:32.

132: Barber dec. Swain, 7-0.

138: Coler pin Zurita, 4:54.

138: Velez dec. Vail, 5-0.

138: Lughas dec. Abdur Rahman, 12-10.

138: Kourakos pin Ataca, 3:24.

145: Hilburn maj. dec. Lipnick, 20-5.

145: Rice dec. Rotondo, 5-2.

145: Capello, pin Randolph, 3:33.

145: Smith dec. Jefferson, 5-1.

152: Washington pin Defillipo, 2:16.

152: Matthews maj. dec. Pigna, 9-0.

152: Bazan pin Savona, 3:51.

152: Birch pin Desir, 5:15.

160: Balboni pin Rivera, 0:35.

160: Dwyer dec. Loevsky, 9-2.

160: Becker won by default.

160: Barber pin Paris, 3:40.

170: Balboni pin Phillip, 2:40.

170: Ciarocca dec. Syzdek, 1-0.

170: Woods pin Hafez, 2:45.

170: Markovitch pin Ridge, 3:07.

182: Bulger pin Russo, 1:06.

182: Nunez dec. Mirabello, 4-2.

182: Burns pin Sammarone, 3:59.

182: Velez pin Luciani, 3:08.

195: Haddad pin Van Brunt, 3:40.

195: Diaz dec. Signorello, 3-1.

195: Kessler pin Lameria, 0:31.

195: Arnold dec. Salfcas, 5-2.

220: Iarussi pin McHugh, 0:27.

220: Picarelli pin Quintero, 2:45.

220: Olenick pin Tobe, 0:49.

220: Spurlock pin Weiss, 1:03.

HWT: Tufaro, dec. Kania, 2-1.

HWT: Brookens, maj. dec. Romero, 13-5.

HWT: Lewis won by default.

HWT: Davis pin Banks, 3:20.



106: 1-Hugo Parraga, Roselle Park, bye

106: 8-Chris Sergio, Gov. Livingston, pin 9-Chase Gunther, Cranford, 3:40.

106: 5-Jashmar Phillipe, Scotch Plains, bye

106: 4-Nick Kalimtzis, bye

106: 3-Kyle Gregorio, Johnson, bye

106: 6-Vincent Ortiz, Elizabeth, dec. 11-Mike Ellot, Rahway, 7-0.

106: 10-Dominick Robinson, Linden, dec. 7-Vincent Simonetti, Union, 5-3.

106: 2-Tyler Gazaway, New Providence, bye

113: 1-Nick Demarco, Brearley, bye

113: 8-James Thevenin, Elizabeth, maj. dec. 9-Matthew Pinho, Rahway, 18-6.

113: 5-John Fuller, Westfield, bye

113: 5-Joe Colder, Gov. Livingston, bye

113: 3-JT Beirne, Scotch Plains, bye

113: 6-Carmine Boccellari, New Providence, bye

113: 7-Josh Sheehy, Linden, bye

113: 2-John Devito, Roselle Park, bye

120: 1-Jon Mele, Gov. Livingston, bye

120: 8-Dylan Oliva, Brearley, maj. dec. 9-Sergio Baron, Elizabeth, 14-2.

120: 5-Tommy Cunningham, Scotch Plains, bye

120: 4-Andy Santamaria, Roselle Park, bye

120: 3-Devin Jefferson, Rahway, bye

120: 6-Ryan Nobrega, Union, dec. 11-Yusef Dwider, Westfield, 7-6.

120: 10-Dave Busch, Cranford, maj. dec. 7-Brian Siessel, Johnson, 9-0.

120: 2-Nick Tekula, Linden, bye

126: 1-Charlie Hudak, Johnson, bye

126: 8-Josh Gergich, Roselle Park, dec. 9-Willy Silva, Elizabeth, 6-4.

126: 5-Daniel Tibere, Linden, dec. 12-Austin Senkarik, Gov. Livingston, 5-1.

126: 13-Dmitry St. John, Union, dec. 4-Steve Carrion, Scotch Plains, 9-4.

126: 3-Nick Testa, Summit, bye

126: 6-Tim Murphy, Brearley, pin 11-Peter Byrnes, New Providence, 4:23.

126: 7-Anthony Aldana, Westfield, dec. 10-Andrew Tompkins, Cranford, 7-3.

126: 2-Isaac Valentin,  Rahway, bye

132: 1-Gavin Murray, Cranford, bye

132: 8-Chris Dorvius, Union, dec. 9-Wesley Martinez, Elizabeth, 16-9.

132: 5-Brian Lapham, Scotch Plains, pin 12-Dave Winters, Rahway, 3:56.

132: 4-Nick Abbott, Summit, pin 13-Kevin Torres, Brearley, 1:39

132: 3-Ryan Hoy, Gov. Livingston, bye

132: 6-Brian Mooney, Johnson, pin 11-David Adams, New Providence, 3:40.

132: 7-Matt Swain, Roselle Park, dec. 10-Carlos Tovar, Linden, 15-11.

132: 2-Matt Barber, Westfield, bye

138: 1-John Coler, Johnson, bye

138: 9-Bruno Zurita, Elizabeth, pin 8-Diego Barquero, Summit, 3:59.

138: 5-Bobby Vail, Roselle Park, maj. dec. 12-Dennis Sobol, GL, 14-3.

138: 4-Nick Velez, Westfield, bye

138: 2-Neo-Joe Lughas, Plainfield, bye

138: 6-Majid Abdur Rahman, Rahway, pin 11-S. Toussaint, Union, 0:29.

138: 7-Diego Ataca, Linden, pin 10-Nick Frediani, Canford, 5:35.

138: 2-Daniel Kourakos, New Providence, bye

145: 1-Pete Hilburn, Roselle Park, bye

145: 8-Andrew Lipnick, Gov. Livingston, pin 9-Matt Diorio, Johnson, 2:33.

145: 3-Nick Rotondo, Westfield, bye

145: 4-Dein Rice, Scotch Plains, bye

145: 3-Nicko Capello, Cranford, bye

145: 6-Jeremy Randolph, Union, pin 11-Kevin Gonzalez, Plainfield, 4:37.

145: 7-Davon Jefferson, Rahway, pin Matt Disko, Brearley, 1:33.

145: 2-Dan Smith, New Providence, bye

152: 1-Derrick Washington, bye

152: 9-Vin Defillipo, Westfield, maj. dec. 8-TJ Nicholson, GL, 10-2.

152: 5-Dominick Pigna, Scotch Plains, pin 12-Victor Azerada, Union, 0:42.

152: 4-Brian Matthews, Roselle Park, pin 13-Brayden Provan, New Prov., 3:41.

152: 3-Jonniel Bazan, Elizabeth, bye

152: 11-Eoghan Savona, Brearley, pin 6-Louis Rotola, Linden, 3:29.

152: 7-Adam Desir, Rahway, dec. 10-Danny Kennedy, Summit, 4-1.

152: 2-Corey Birch, Cranford, bye

160: 1-John Balboni, bye

160: 9-Diego Rivera, Plainfield, dec. 8-Edward Huteras, Elizabeth, 9-5.

160: 5-Steve Loevsky, RP, maj. dec. 12-Jacob Jankow, New Prov., 12-2.

160: 4-Jimmy Dwyer, Cranford, pin 13-Matt Blanck, Scotch Plains, 3:22.

160: 3-Justin Becker, Rahway, bye

160: 6-Steve Paterno, Johnson, dec. 11-Gerson Gonzalez, Linden, 2-0.

160: 10-Brandon Paris, Union, dec. 7-Colm Dougherty, Summit, 14-8.

160: 2-Colin Barber, bye

170: 1-Joe Balboni, Brearley

170: 8-Rohan Phillip, Plainfield, dec. 9-Anthony Torres, Linden, 6-5.

170: 5-Dan Syzdek, Union, dec. 12-Kevin Frega, Westfield, 9-4.

170: 4-Joseph Ciarocca, New Providence, bye

170: 3-Phil Woods, Roselle Park, bye

170: 6-Aly Hafez, Rahway, pin 11-Will Howard, Summit, 1:35.

170: 7- Matt Ridge, Scotch Plains, pin 10-Mike Butkerait, GL, 0:37.

170: 2-Corey Markovitch, Cranford, bye

182: 1-Brian Bulger, Westfield

182: 8-Matt Russo, Cranford, dec. 9-Cesar Sammara, Rahway, 3-1.

182: 5-Alex Mirabella, Scotch Plains, bye

182: 4-Allen Nunez, Roselle Park, bye

182: 3-Luke Sammarone, New Providence, bye

182: 6-Khalil Burns, Linden, pin 11-Michael Basso, Johnson, 0:39.

182: 10-Jay Luciani, Gov. Livingston, pin 7-Mike Rojas, Elizabeth, 1:01.

182: 2-Jeff Velez, Brearley, bye

195: 1-Shane Haddad, Gov. Livingston

195: 8-Danny Van Brunt, Scotch Plains, pin 9-Daniel Yurick, Rahway, 1:35.

195: 5-Evaristo Diaz, Elizabeth, pin 12-Noel Ramos, Union , 2:43.

195: 4-Marc Signorello, Roselle Park, dec. 13-Mike Tisdall, Linden, 6-0.

195: 3-Rob Kessler, Cranford, bye

195: 6-Andrew Lameria, Johnson, pin 11-Kris Castaldo, New Providence, 3:46.

195: 10-Saviero Salfcas, Brearley, pin 7-Harold Esquivel, Summit, 3:06.

195: 2-Nick Arnold, Westfield, bye

220: 1-A.J. Iarussi, Summit, bye

220: 8-DJ McHugh, GL, dec. 9-Patrick Morris, New Providence, 5-2.

220: 5-Jorge Quintero, Union, dec. 12-Jordan Velez, Brearley, 6-4.

220: 4-Vinny Picarelli, Roselle Park, bye

220: 3-Ed Olenick, Johnson, bye

220: 6-David Tobe, Elizabeth, maj. dec. 11-Daniel Robinson, Rahway, 9-0.

220: 10-Cotter Spurlock, Westfield, pin 7-Chris Gonzalez, Linden, 2:42.

220: 2-Jeff Weiss, Cranford, bye

HWT: 1-Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains, bye

HWT: 8-Kyle Kania, Westfield, pin 9-John Elkoury, Cranford, 3:22.

HWT: 5-Joe Romero, Elizabeth, dec. 12-Ryan Baron, Johnson, 6-2.

HWT: 4-Kyle Brookens, Plainfield, pin 13-TJ Mcgowan, Gov. Livingston, 3:21.

HWT: 3-Stephen Bremer, New Providence, bye

HWT: 6-Kris Lewis, Union, pin 11-Max Burgos, Linden, 3:45.

HWT: 10-Rasheed Banks, Brearley, dec. 7-Max Guerrier, Roselle Park, 4-1.

HWT: 2-Stephan Davis, Rahway, bye



106: Hugo Parraga, Roselle Park

113: Nick DeMarco, Brearley

120: Jon Mele, Gov. Livingston

126: Charlie Hudak, Johnson

132: Gavin Murray, Cranford

138: John Coler, Johnson

145: Pete Hilburn, Roselle Park

152: Derrick Washington, Plainfield

160: John Balboni, Brearley

170: Joe Balboni, Brearley

182: Brian Bulger, Westfield

195: Shane Haddad, Gov. Livingston

220:  A.J. Iarussi, Summit

HWT: Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains