2015 Union County football schedules

UNION FARMERS

Sept. 11 Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 Franklin, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 Hillsborough, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Nov. 25 at Linden, 7 p.m.

 

ROSELLE PARK PANTHERS

Sept. 11 Pingry, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 Brearley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 Dayton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 New Providence, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Manville, 7 p.m.

Nov. 26 at Roselle, 10:30 a.m.

 

BREARLEY BEARS

Sept. 11 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 Dayton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 Manville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 Pingry, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Roselle, 2 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 New Providence, 7 p.m.

 

DAYTON BULLDOGS

Sept. 11 Hillside, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Brearley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at New Providence, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 Manville, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 Pingry, 7 p.m.

 

SUMMIT HILLTOPPERS

Sept. 11 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Cranford, 2 p.m.

Oct. 10 Roselle, 1 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Somerville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 Voorhees, 2 p.m.

Oct. 31 at Rahway, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7 Hillside 2 p.m.

 

GL HIGHLANDERS

Sept. 11 at Voorhees, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Summit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 North Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Johnson, 7 p.m.

Oct. 10 Somerville, 1 p.m.

Oct. 17 Warren Hills, 1 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Cranford, 7 p.m.

Nov. 7 Rahway, 2 p.m.

Nov. 26 New Providence, 10:30 a.m.

 

ELIZABETH MINUTEMEN

Sept. 11 at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Franklin, 1 p.m.

Oct. 2 Union, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 Hillsborough, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Linden, 7 p.m.

 

HILLSIDE COMETS

Sept. 11 at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Roselle, 1 p.m.

Sept. 26 Rahway, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3 Pingry, 2 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Bernards, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Cranford, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 Johnson, 2 p.m.

Oct. 31 Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7 at Summit, 2 p.m.

 

LINDEN TIGERS

Sept. 11 Immaculata, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Plainfield, 1 p.m.

Sept. 25 Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Westfield, 2 p.m.

Oct. 9 Scotch Plains, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Nov. 25 Union, 7 p.m.

 

RAHWAY INDIANS

Sept. 12 at Roselle, 1 p.m.

Sept. 19 Warren Hills, 1 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Hillside, 1 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Bernards, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17 Voorhees, 1 p.m.

Oct. 31 Summit, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7 at Gov. Livingston, 2 p.m.

Nov. 26 Johnson, 10:30 a.m.

 

ROSELLE RAMS

Sept. 12 Rahway, 1 p.m.

Sept. 19 Hillside, 1 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Cranford, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 Delaware Valley, 2 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Summit, 1 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Johnson, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 Brearley, 2 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Bernards, 7 p.m.

Nov. 26 Roselle Park, 10:30 a.m.

 

CRANFORD COUGARS

Sept. 11 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 Somerville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 Roselle, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Summit, 2 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Voorhees, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 Hillside, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.

 

JOHNSON CRUSADERS

Sept. 11 Bernards, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Voorhees, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 Roselle, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Hillside, 2 p.m.

Oct. 30 Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Somerville, 7 p.m.

Nov. 26 at Rahway, 10:30 a.m.

 

WESTFIELD BLUE DEVILS

Sept. 11 at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19 Scotch Plains, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3 Linden, 2 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Immaculata, 1 p.m.

Oct. 24 North Hunterdon, 2 p.m.

Oct. 31 Watchung Hills, 1 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.

Nov. 26 Plainfield, 11 a.m.

 

PLAINFIELD CARDINALS

Sept. 12 at Scotch Plains, 2:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 Linden, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Immaculata, 2 p.m.

Oct. 9 at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Nov. 7 Hillsborough, 2 p.m.

Nov. 26 at Westfield, 11 a.m.

 

SCOTCH PLAINS RAIDERS

Sept. 12 Plainfield, 2:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Westfield, 1 p.m.

Sept. 26 Ridge, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3 North Hunterdon, 2:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Linden, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24 Immaculata, 2 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.

Nov. 7 Phillipsburg, 2:30 p.m.

 

NEW PROVIDENCE PIONEERS

Sept. 11 at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 Pingry, 1 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Manville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 Dayton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Brearley, 7 p.m.

Nov. 26 at Gov. Livingston, 10:30 a.m.

COMMENTS