Happy 4th! 2017 Union County high school football schedules here

Here are the 2017 high school football schedules for all 17 Union County playing schools:

Enjoy!

UNION FARMERS

Sept. 8 at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Westfield, 7 p.m

Oct. 13 at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Ridge, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.

Nov. 22 at Linden, 7 p.m.

 

ROSELLE PARK PANTHERS

Sept. 8 South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 Dayton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Brearley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 People’s Prep Charter, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 at New Providence, 1 p.m.

Nov. 3 Manville, 7 p.m.

Nov. 22 vs. Roselle, 6 p.m., RRP

 

BREARLEY BEARS

Sept. 1 Holmdel, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Dayton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Manville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 at New Providence, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 at Hillside, 2 p.m.

 

DAYTON BULLDOGS

Sept. 8 Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Roselle Park, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Manville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Highland Park, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Brearley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Hillside, 1 p.m.

Oct. 21 vs. Roselle, noon, RRP

Oct. 27 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

 

GOV. LIVINGSTON HIGHLANDERS

Sept. 9 Voorhees, 2 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Rahway, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 North Plainfield, 1 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Summit, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Somerville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Cranford, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 at Johnson, 7 p.m.

Nov. 23 New Providence, 10:30 a.m.

 

SUMMIT HILLTOPPERS

Sept. 9 North Hunterdon, 2 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Immaculata, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Scotch Plains, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Cranford, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 North Plainfield, 1 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Rahway, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 Somerville, 2 p.m.

 

ELIZABETH MINUTEMEN

Sept. 8 at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 Union, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Linden, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Westfield, 1 p.m.

Oct. 20 Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 Ridge, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

 

HILLSIDE COMETS

Sept. 9 Rahway, 1 p.m.

Sept. 15 at New Providence, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 Bernards, 1 p.m.

Sept. 30 vs. Roselle, noon, RRP

Oct. 6 at Johnson, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 Dayton, 1 p.m.

Oct. 21 Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Cranford, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 Brearley, 2 p.m.

 

LINDEN TIGERS

Sept. 9 at Westfield, 1 p.m.

Sept. 15 Scotch Plains, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 at Plainfield, 1 p.m.

Nov. 3 at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Nov. 22 Union, 7 p.m.

 

RAHWAY INDIANS

Sept. 9 at Hillside, 1 p.m.

Sept. 16 Gov. Livingston, 1 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Cranford, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Voorhees, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Somerville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Scotch Plains, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Summit, 1 p.m.

Nov. 3 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Nov. 23 Johnson, 10:30 a.m.

 

ROSELLE RAMS

Sept. 9 Bernards, noon

Sept. 15 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Johnson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 Hillside, noon

Oct. 7 New Providence, noon

Oct. 14 Belleville, noon

Oct. 21 Dayton, noon

Nov. 3 at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Nov. 22 Roselle Park, 6 p.m.

All home games at Rahway River Park.

 

CRANFORD COUGARS

Sept. 8 at Somerville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Voorhees, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 Rahway, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Scotch Plains, 2 p.m.

Oct. 13 Summit, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 Hillside, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

 

JOHNSON CRUSADERS

Sept. 8 New Providence, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Bernards, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 Roselle, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Hillside, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Somerville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 Gov. Livingston, 7 p.m.

Nov. 23 at Rahway, 10:30 a.m.

 

WESTFIELD BLUE DEVILS

Sept. 9 Linden, 1 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Watchung Hills, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Union, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 Elizabeth, 1 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Immaculata, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 Scotch Plains, 2 p.m.

Nov. 23 Plainfield, 11 a.m.

 

PLAINFIELD CARDINALS

Sept. 9 Immaculata, 1 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Union, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Ridge, 2 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 Watchung Hills, 1 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Linden, 1 p.m.

Nov. 23 at Westfield, 11 a.m.

 

SCOTCH PLAINS RAIDERS

Sept. 8 at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Linden, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 Immaculata, 1 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Summit, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 Cranford, 2 p.m.

Oct. 14 North Hunterdon, 1 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Rahway, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28 Somerville, 2 p.m.

Nov. 4 at Westfield, 2 p.m.

 

NEW PROVIDENCE PIONEERS

Sept. 8 at Johnson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 Hillside, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Bernards, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 vs. Roselle, noon, RRP

Oct. 21 Roselle Park, 1 p.m.

Oct. 27 Brearley, 7 p.m.

Nov. 3 at Belvidere, 7 p.m.

Nov. 23 at Gov. Livingston, 10:30 a.m.

 

JR PARACHINI

Leave a Reply